skip to main content

Staff Directory

Rye Neck Middle School

Teacher Webpages
*If a teacher's name is in blue, click the link to access the teacher's webpage
Administration
Principal
Eric Lutinski, Ed.D.  
Administrator for Special Services
Diane Santangelo  
Co-Directors of Guidance
Valerie Feit, Ed.D.  
Corinne Ryan  
Director of Athletics
Joseph Ceglia  
Faculty and Staff
Teaching Staff
Kelly Addorisio  
(MS English)
Trisha Appel  
(Art)
Davide Bianco  
(LOTE)
Kristin Bonnici  
(6th Grade Science)
Melissa Bottiglieri  
(6th Grade)
Amy Bushnell  
(Phys Ed/Health)
Joe Carlucci  
(Physical Ed.)
Teresa Castaldo  
(English - 6th Grade)
Mara Cohen  
(ENL)
Jamie Collareta  
(PE/Health)
Caitlin Corvini  
(Music)
Linda Costelloe  
(Library)
Jennifer Dallow  
(Art)
Joseph Dranoff  
(PE/Health)
Leah Englander  
(Science - 6th Grade)
Veronica Faraci  
(8th Grade Math)
Jean Flynn R.N.  
(Nurse)
Karen Fontecchio  
(Art)
Angie Garcia  
(LOTE)
Eric Ghiozzi  
(Special Services)
David Golden  
(PBL- Video)
Yvette Goldman  
(Drama/ELA)
Allen Grant  
(7th Grade - Social Studies)
Theresa Gray  
(Special Services)
Steve Halper  
(Science )
Brian Iacovelli  
(Phys Ed/Health)
Adam Johnson  
(Math - 7th Grade)
Kris Karam  
(LOTE and Social Studies)
Andrea Katz  
(Special Services Social Studies)
Meegan Lawlor  
(Guidance- 6th Grade)
Christopher Lincoln  
(Physical Ed.)
Michelle Lividini Loiacono, Ph.D.  
(Psychologist)
Dennis Loosen  
(Social Studies - 6th Gr.)
Laura Lucid  
(Social Studies - 6th Grade)
Christopher Macli  
(Special Services English)
Matthew Magnani  
(Social Studies- 7th Grade)
Rosina Martinelli  
(LOTE)
John Mattera  
(Music)
Linda Mazzeo  
(Special Services English)
Linette Milo  
(Science - 8th Grade)
Anne Palombo  
(Science - 8th Grade)
Eileen Pillig  
(Math - 7th Grade)
Allison Reynolds  
(Math - 6th Grade)
Karen Reynolds  
(World Language)
Kristina Schlote  
(Special Services)
Vincent Scozzari  
(8th Grade - Social Studies)
Daniela Senitta  
Bozena Sidorowicz  
(World Language)
Sandra Siegel  
(Special Services)
Melissa Silva  
(Special Services)
Diana Sinnott  
(8th Grade Math)
Tyler Slater  
(PE/Health)
Alicia Sokolofsky  
(Math)
Christopher Spillane  
(Guidance-7th & 8th Grades)
Jenny Theall  
(Writing/ELA)
Chris Tinnirello  
(English - 7th Grade)
Cathy Toolan  
(English - 8th grade)
Dana Trani  
(Special Services/Math)
Jessie Vega  
(Science-PBL)
Nadia Whiting  
(World Language)
Peter Wilson  
(Special Services)
Jessica Yeung  
(Music)
Lauren Zeoli  
(Science - 7th Grade)
Clerical Staff
Dolores Ayaso  
(Attendance)
Carolann Baal  
(Supplies)
Deana Colon  
(Special Services Office Assistant)
Jeanne DeBartolo  
Eileen Lunnie-Lynch  
Donna Napier  
(Middle School Secretary)
Shailaja Vangala  
(Library Clerk)
Security
Pete Gonzalez  
(Safety/Supervision)
Ernie Ricketts  
(Security/Supervision)
Teaching Assistants
Nicole Benitez  
(Special Services)
Christian Clark  
Jeffrey Costa  
(Special Services)
Patricia Radogna  
Patricia Radogna  
(Teaching Assistant)
Roberto Santana  
(Special Services)
Vincent Santeramo  
Naomi Schachner  
(Special Services)
Daniela Senitta  
(Special Services)
Kristian Wasdick